Election 2020: Women Candidates for U.S. Congress, Statewide Elected Executive Office

2020 Women Candidates for U.S. Congress and Statewide Elected Executive Office

as of 11/23/2020

Below is the most current data on women who have filed for major party or third party incumbent candidacies. Likely candidate information comes from at least two of the following sources: KnowWho Data Services; Campaigns and Elections; House Race Hotline; CQ Politics Daily; Politics1.com; The Hill; Roll Call; and local newspapers in many states. 

Summary of Women Candidates Here

Complete 2020 Women Congressional and Statewide Candidate Database

Rebound Candidates: To see a list of unsuccessful 2018 candidates who are running again in 2020 click here.

General Seat Codes: I=Incumbent, O=Open Seat, C=Challenger, I/U=Incumbent Unopposed, O/U=Open Unopposed, CP=Challenger in the Primary.

General Election
State Office Dist. Candidate Name & Party General
Seat
Filing
Date
Primary
Result
General Result
AK              
U.S. Rep. AL Alyse E. Galvin (D)* C Filed WON Lost
    *Candidate is running as a nonpartisan in the Democratic Primary.    
              ↑↑
AL              
  P.S.C.   Twinkle Cavanaugh (R) I Filed WON WON
  P.S.C.   Robin Litaker (R) CP Filed Lost  
  P.S.C.   Laura Casey (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Sen.   Ruth Page Nelson (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Kiani Gardner (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Jessica Taylor (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Terri Hasdorff (R) O Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 2 Phyllis Harvey-Hall (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Adia McClellan Winfrey (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 7 Terri Sewell (D) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
AR              
  U.S. Rep. 2 Joyce Elliott (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Celeste Williams (D) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
AS              
  U.S. Del. AL Aumua Amatata Coleman (R) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
AZ              
  Corp. Comm.   Lea Marquez Peterson (R) I Filed WON WON
  Corp. Comm.   Anna Tovar (D) O Filed WON WON
  Corp. Comm.   Shea Stanfield (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Sen.   Martha McSally (R) I Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 1 Eva Putzova (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Tiffany Shedd (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Ann Kirkpartrick (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 4 Delina DiSanto (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 4 Anne Marie Ward (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Joan Greene (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 6 Hiral Vyas Tipirneni (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 6 Stephanie Rimmer (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 6 Anita Malik (D) C Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 8 Debbie Lesko (R) I Filed WON WON
      *Italicized candidates are running for a Senate seat in a special election that coincides with the general election.  
              ↑↑
CA              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Audrey Denney (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Rachel Moniz (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Tamika Hamilton (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 4 Brynne Kennedy (D) C Filed WON TCTC
  U.S. Rep. 4 Julianne Benzel (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 6 Doris Matsui (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 6 Chris Bish (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 8 Chris Bubser (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 10 Marla Sousa Livengood (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 11 Nisha Sharma (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 12 Nancy Pelosi (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 12 DeAnna Lorraine (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 12 Agatha Bacelar (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 13 Barbara Lee (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 14 Jackie Speier (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 15 Sam Campbell (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 15 Alison Hayden (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 16 Kim Williams (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 16 Esmeralda Soria (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 18 Ann Eshoo (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 19 Zoe Lofgren (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 23 Kim Mangone (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 25 Christy Smith (D) C Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 26 Julia Brownley (D) I Filed WON TCTC
  U.S. Rep. 26 Ronda Kennedy (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 27 Judy Chu (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 27 Beatrice Cardenas (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 28 Maebe A. Girl (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 29 Angelica Duenas (D) CP Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 31 Agnes Gibboney (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 32 Grace Napolitano (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 33 Liz Barris (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 33 Sarah Sun Liew (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 34 Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 34 Keanakay Scott (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 34 Joanne L. Wright (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 35 Norma Torres (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 36 Erin Cruz (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 36 Patrice Kimbler (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 37 Karen Bass (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 38 Linda Sanchez (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 39 Young Kim (R) C Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 41 Grace Williams (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 41 Aja Smith (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 42 Regina Marston (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 43 Maxine Waters (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 44 Nanette Barragan (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 44 Analilia Joya (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 45 Katherine Porter (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 45 Peggy Huang (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 45 Lisa Sparks (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 45 Rhonda Furin (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 47 Amy Phan West (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 48 Michelle Steel (R) C Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 50 Marisa Calderon (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 52 Nancy Casady (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 53 Annette Meza (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 53 Famela Ramos (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 53 Georgette Gomez (D) O Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 53 Sara Jacobs (D) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 53 Janessa Goldbeck (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 53 Suzette Santori (D) O Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
CO              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Diana DeGette (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 3 Diane Mitsch Bush (D) O Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 3 Lauren Boebert (R) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 5 Jillian Freeland (D) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
CT              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Mary M. Fay (R) C Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 3 Rosa DeLauro (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 3 Margaret Streicker (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 5 Jahana Hayes (D) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
DC              
  U.S. Del. AL Eleanor Holmes Norton (D) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
DE              
  Governor   Julianne E. Murray (R) C Filed WON Lost
  Lt. Gov.   Bethany Hall-Long (D) I Filed WON WON
  Lt. Gov.   Donyale Hall (R) C Filed WON Lost
  Insurance   Julia Pillsbury (R) C Filed WON Lost
U.S. Sen.   Jess Scarane (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Lauren Witzke (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. AL Lisa Blunt Rochester (D) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
FL              
  U.S. Rep. 3 Amy Pope Wells (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Kat Cammack (R) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 4 Donna Deegan (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 5 LaShonda Holloway (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Stephanie Murphy (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 10 Val B. Demings (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 10 Vennia Francois (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 11 Dana Cottrell (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 12 Kimberly Walker (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 13 Amanda Makki (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 13 Sheila Griffin (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 13 Anna Paulina Luna (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 13 Sharon Barry Newby (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 14 Kathy A. Castor (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 14 Christine Quinn (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 16 Margaret Good (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 18 Pam Keith (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 19 Cindy Banyai (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 19 Christy McLaughlin (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 20 Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 21 Lois J. Frankel (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 21 Laura Loomer (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 21 Elizabeth Felton (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 21 Reba Sherrill (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 22 Jessi Melton (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 22 Darlene Swaffar (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 22 Fran Flynn (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 23 Jennifer Perelman (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 23 Carla Spalding (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 24 Frederica S. Wilson (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 24 Sakinah Lehtola (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 24 Lavern Spicer (R) C Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 26 Debbie Mucarsel-Powell (D) I Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 27 Donna Shalala (D) I Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 27 Maria Salazar (R) C Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
GA              
  U.S. Sen.   Teresa Tomlinson (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Sarah Riggs Amico (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Maya Dillard Smith (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Tricia Carpenter McCracken (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Kelly Loeffler (R) I Filed WON Runoff
  U.S. Sen.   Annette Davis Jackson (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Kandiss Taylor (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Deborah Jackson (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Jamesia James (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Joy Felicia Slade (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Tamara Johnson-Shealey (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Lisa Ring (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Barbara Seidman (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Joyce Marie Griggs (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Vivian Childs (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Elaine Amankwah Nietmann (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Johsie Cruz (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 5 Angela Stanton-King (R) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 5 Nikema Williams (D) O Filed WON1 WON
  U.S. Rep. 6 Lucy McBath (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 6 Karen Handel (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 6 Mykel Barthelemy (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 6 Paulette Smith (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Renee Unterman (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Carolyn Bourdeaux (D) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 7 Brenda Lopez Romero (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Nabilah Islam (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Lynne Homrich (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Lisa Babbage (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Zahra Karinshak (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 9 Maria Strickland (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 9 Kellie Weeks (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 9 Brooke Siskin (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 10 Tabitha Johnson-Green (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 11 Dana Barrett (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 12 Liz Johnson (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 13 Jannquell Peters (D) CP Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 13 Becky E. Hites (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 13 Keisha Sean Waites (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 14 Marjorie Greene (R) O Filed WON WON
      *Italicized candidates are running in a special election that coincides with the general election. Candidate replaced Congressman John Lewis on the ballot after his death. ↑↑
HI              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Nancy Olson (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Noelle Famera (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Elise Hatsuko Kaneshiro (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Karla (Bart) Gottschalk (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Brenda L. Machado Lee (D) O Filed Lost  
               
IA              
  U.S. Sen.   Joni Ernst (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Sen.   Theresa Greenfield (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Sen.   Kimberly Graham (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Abby Finkenauer (D) I Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 1 Ashley Hinson (R) C Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 2 Rita Hart (D) O Filed WON TCTC
  U.S. Rep. 2 Mariannette Miller-Meeks (R) O Filed WON TCTC
  U.S. Rep. 3 Cindy Axne (D) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
ID              
  U.S. Sen.   Paulette Jordan (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep.   Staniela Nikolova (D) C Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
IL              
  U.S. Sen.   Peggy Hubbard (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Sarah Gad (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Ameena Matthews (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Philanise White (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Robin L. Kelly (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 2 Theresa Raborn (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Marie Newman (D) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 3 Catherine O'Shea (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 6 Jeanne Ives (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 7 Kina Collins (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Kristine Schanbacher (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 9 Jan D. Schakowsky (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 10 Valerie Ramirez Mukherjee (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 11 Rachel Ventura (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 13 Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 13 Stefanie Smith (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 14 Lauren Underwood (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 14 Sue Rezin (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 14 Catalina Lauf (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 15 Mary Miller (R) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 15 Erika C. Weaver (D) O Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 16 Dani Brzozowski (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 17 Cheri L. Bustos (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 17 Esther Joy King (R) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
IN              
  Lt. Gov.   Suzanne Crouch (R) I Filed WON WON
  Lt. Gov.   Linda Lawson (D) C Filec WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 1 Mara Candelaria Reardon (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Sabrina Haake (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Melissa Borom (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Carrie Castro (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Jackie Swihart Walorski (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 2 Ellen Marks (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Pat Hackett (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 4 Veronikka Ziol (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Jennifer Christie (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Christina Hale (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 5 Dee Thornton (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Kelly Mitchell (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Beth Henderson (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Victoria Spartz (R) O Filed WON WON
U.S. Rep. 6 Jeannine Lee Lake (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 7 Susan Marie Smith (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 8 Thomasina Marsili (D) C Filed WON Lost
      *Attorney General candidates do not file with the state and the nominees are selected at party conventions.  
              ↑↑
KS              
  U.S. Sen.   Barbara Bollier (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 1 Christy Davis (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Kali Barnett (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Michelle de la Isla (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Sharice Davids (D) I Filed WON WON
U.S. Rep. 3 Sara Weir (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Amanda Adkins (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Adrienne Vallejo Foster (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Laura Lombard (D) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
KY              
  U.S. Sen.   Amy McGrath (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Sen.   Maggie Jo Hilliard (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Mary Ann Tobin (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Kathleen L. Free (R) CP Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 3 Rhonda Palazzo (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 4 Alexandra Owensby (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 4 Shannon Fabert (D) C Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
LA              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Lee Ann Dugas (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Candy Christophe (D) O Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
MA              
  U.S. Rep. 2 Tracy Lovvorn (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Lori Trahan (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 4 Ihssane Leckey (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Becky Grossman (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Jesse Mermell (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Julie Hall (R) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 4 Natalia Linos (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Katherine M. Clark (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 5 Caroline Colarusso (R) C Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 6 Jamie Zahlaway Belsito (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Ayanna Pressley (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 9 Helen Brady (R) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
MD              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Mia Mason (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 1 Allison Galbraith (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Jennifer Pingley (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Genevieve Morris (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Reba A. Hawkins (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Sheila Bryant (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Kim A. Shelton (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Mckayla Wilkes (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Briana Urbina (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Vanessa Marie Hoffman (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Jill Carter (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Liz Matory (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 M.J. Madwolf (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Alicia D. Brown (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Maya Rockeymoore Cummings (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Kim Klacik (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 8 Bridgette L. Cooper (R) C Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 8 Marcia H. Morgan (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 8 Lih Young (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 8 Patricia Rogers (R) C Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
ME              
  U.S. Sen.   Susan Collins (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Sen.   Sara Gideon (D) C Filed WON Lost
U.S. Sen.   Betsy Sweet (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Chellie M. Pingree (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 2 Adrienne Bennett (R) C Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
MI              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Linda O'Dell (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Lynn Afendoulis (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Hillary Sholten (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Emily Rafi (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 6 Elena Oelke (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 6 Jen Richardson (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Gretchen Driskell (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 8 Elissa Slotkin (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 8 Kristina Lyke (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 10 Kelly Noland (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 10 Kimberly Bizon (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 10 Lisa McClain (R) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 11 Haley Stevens (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 11 Whittney Williams (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 11 Carmelita Greco (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 12 Debbie Dingell (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 13 Rashida Tlaib (D) I Filed WON WON
U.S. Rep. 13 Brenda Jones (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 13 Linda Sawyer (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 14 Brenda L. Lawrence (D) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
MN              
  U.S. Sen.   Tina Smith (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Sen.   Paula Overby (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Cynthia Gail (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Angela D. Craig (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 4 Betty McCollum (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 4 Tiffini Flynn Forslund (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Alberder Gillespie (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Ilhan Omar (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 5 Dalia Al-Aqidi (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Danielle Stella (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 6 Tawnja Zahradka (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 7 Michelle Fischbach (R) C Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 7 Alycia Gruenhagen (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 8 Quinn Nystrom (D) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
MO              
  Governor   Nicole Galloway (D) C Filed WON Lost
  Governor   Saundra McDowell (R) CP Filed Lost  
  Lt. Gov.   Alissia Canady (D) C Filed WON Lost
  Treasurer   Vicki Englund (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 1 Cori Bush (D) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 1 Winnie Heartstrong (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Katherine Bruckner (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Ann L. Wagner (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 2 Jill Schupp (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Adela Wisdom (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Lynette Trares (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Megan Rezabek (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 4 Vicky Jo Hartzler (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 4 Lindsey Simmons (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 5 Maite Salazar (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Richonda Oaks (R) C Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 6 Gena Ross (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 6 Ramona Farris (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Teresa Montseny (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 7 Camille Lombardi-Olive (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 8 Kathy Ellis (D) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
MS              
  U.S. Sen.   Cindy Hyde-Smith (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 1 Antonia Eliason (D) C Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 2 Sonia Rathburn (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Dorothy Benford (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Katelyn Lee (D) C Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
MT              
  Governor   Whitney Williams (D) O Filed Lost  
  Lt. Gov.   Kristen Juras (R) O Filed WON WON
  Sec. St.   Christi Jacobsen (R) O Filed WON WON
  At. Gen.   Kimberly Dudik (D) O Filed Lost  
  Auditor   Nelly Nicol (R) O Filed Lost  
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Elsie Arntzen (R) I Filed WON WON
Sup. Pub. Instr.   Melissa Romano (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep.   Kathleen Williams (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep.   Debra Lamm (R) O Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
NC              
  Governor   Holly Grange (R) C Filed Lost  
  Lt. Gov.   Renne Ellmers (R) O Filed Lost  
  Lt. Gov.   Terry Van Duyn (D) O Filed Lost  
  Lt. Gov.   Yvonne Lewis Holley (D) O Filed WON Lost
  Lt. Gov.   Deborah Cochran (R) O Filed Lost  
  At. Gen.   Christine Mumma (R) C Filed Lost  
  Sec. St.   Elaine Marshall (D) I Filed WON WON
  Treasurer   Dimple Ajmera (D) C Filed Lost  
  Auditor   Beth Wood (D) I Filed WON WON
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Jen Mangrum (D) O Filed WON Lost
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Constance Johnson (D) O Filed Lost  
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Catherine Truitt (R) O Filed WON WON
  Agriculture   Jenna Wadsworth (D) C Filed WON Lost
  Comm. Labor   Jessica Holmes (D) O Filed WON Lost
  Comm. Labor   Pearl Burris-Floyd (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Erica Smith (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Sharon Y. Hudson (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Sandy Smith (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 1 Michele Nix (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Monika Johnson-Hostler (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Deborah Ross (D) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 5 Virginia Foxx (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 6 Kathy Manning (D) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 6 Rhonda Foxx (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 6 Laura Pichardo (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 8 Patricia Timmons-Goodson (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 9 Cynthia L. Wallace (D) C Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 11 Gina Collias (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 11 Lynda Bennett (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 12 Alma Adams (D) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
ND              
  Governor   Shelley Lenz (D) C Filed WON Lost
  Insurance   Travisia Martin (D) C Filed WON Disqualified
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Kirsten Baesler (NP) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
NE              
  U.S. Sen.   Angie Phillips (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Alisha Shelton (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Babs Ramsey (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Kate Bolz (D) C Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 2 Kara Eastman (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Ann Ashford (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Gladys Harrison (D) C Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
NH              
  Governor   Karen Testerman (R) CP Filed Lost  
U.S. Sen.   Jeanne Shaheen (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 2 Ann McLane Kuster (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 2 Lynne Blankenbeker (R) C Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
NJ              
  U.S. Sen.   Natalie Rivera (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Tricia Flanagan (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Claire Gustafson (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Brigid Callahan Harrison (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Amy Kennedy (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Kate Gibbs (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Christine Conforti (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Stephanie Schmid (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 5 Arati Kreibich (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 6 Amani Al-Khatahtbeh (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 9 Zina Spezakis (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 10 Jen Zinone (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 11 Mikie Sherrill (D) I Filed WON WON
U.S. Rep. 11 Rosemary Becchi (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 12 Bonnie Watson Coleman (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 12 Lisa McCormick (D) CP Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
NM              
  U.S. Sen.   Elisa Martinez (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Debra A. Haaland (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 1 Michelle Garcia Holmes (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Xochitl Torres Small (D) I Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Yvette Herrell (R) C Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 2 Claire Chase (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Teresa Leger (D) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 3 Valerie Plame (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Laura Montoya (D) O Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 3 Alexis Johnson (R) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Karen Bedonie (R) O Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
NV              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Dina C. Titus (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 1 Citlaly Larois-Elias (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Joyce Bentley (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Patricia Ackerman (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Susie Lee (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 3 Tiffany Ann Watson (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Mindy Robinson (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Rebecca Wood (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Randi Reed (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Lisa Song Sutton (R) C Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 4 Jennifer Eason (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Steffanie Gabrielle D'Ayr (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Rosalie Bingham (R) C Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
NY              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Nancy Goroff (D) C Filed WON TCTC
  U.S. Rep. 1 Bridget Fleming (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Jackie Gordon (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Pat Maher (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Melanie D'Arrigo (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Kathleen M. Rice (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 4 Cindy Grosz (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 6 Grace Meng (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 6 Sandra Choi (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Nydia M. Velazquez (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 9 Yvette. D. Clarke (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 10 Lindsey Boylan (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 10 Cathy Bernstein (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 11 Nicole Malliotakis (R) C Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 12 Carolyn B. Maloney (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 12 Lauren Ashcraft (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 13 Lovelynn Gwinn (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 14 Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 14 Badrun Khan (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 14 Michelle Caruso-Cabrera (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 15 Samelys Lopez (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 15 Melissa Mark-Viverito (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 15 Chivona Renee Newsom (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 15 Marlene J. Tapper (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 17 Evelyn Farkas (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 17 Asha Castleberry-Hernandez (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 17 Allison Fine (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 17 Yehudis Gottesfeld (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 17 Maureen McArdle Schulman (R) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 17 Catherine Parker (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 18 Chele Farley (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 19 Ola Hawatmeh (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 20 Elizabeth Joy (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 21 Elise M. Stefanik (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 21 Tedra L. Cobb (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 22 Claudia Tenney (R) C Filed WON TCTC
  U.S. Rep. 23 Tracy Mitrano (D) C Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 24 Dana Balter (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 25 Robin Wilt (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 27 Beth Parlato (R) O Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
OH              
  U.S. Rep. 1 Nikki Foster (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Kate Schroder (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Jaime Castle (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Joyce B. Beatty (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 3 Morgan Harper (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Shannon Freshour (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 6 Shawna Roberts (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 8 Vanessa Enoch (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 9 Marcy C. Kaptur (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 10 Desiree Tims (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 10 Kathi Flanders (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 11 Marcia L. Fudge (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 11 Shalira Taylor (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 11 Laverne Gore (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 12 Jenny Bell (D) C Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 12 Alaina Shearer (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 13 Christina Hagan (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 14 Hillary O'Connor Mueri (D) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
OK              
  U.S. Sen.   Abby Broyles (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Sen.   Elysabeth Britt (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Sheila Bilyeu (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Danyell Lanier (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 2 Rhonda Hopkins (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Zoe Midyett (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 4 Mary Brannon (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 5 Kendra Horn (D) I Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 5 Stephanie Bice (R) C Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 5 Terry Neese (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Janet Barresi (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Shelli E. Landon (R) C Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
OR              
  At. Gen.   Ellen Rosenblum (D) I Filed WON WON
  Sec. St.    Jamie McLeod Skinner (D) O Filed Lost  
  Sec. St.   Kim Thatcher (R) O Filed WON Lost
  Sec. St.    Shemia P. Fagan (D) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Sen.   Jo Rae Perkins (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 1 Suzanne M. Bonamici (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 1 Amanda Siebe (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Heidi Briones (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Army Murray (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Alex Spenser (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Joanna Harbour (R)  C Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 4 Doyle Canning (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Angela Roman (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Amy Ryan Courser (R) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
PA              
  Treasurer   Stacy Garrity (R) C Filed WON Lost
  At. Gen.   Heather Heidelbaugh (R) C Filed WON Lost
  Auditor   Nina Ahmad (D) O Filed WON Lost
  Auditor   Christina Hartman (D) O Filed Lost  
  Auditor   Tracie Fountain (D) O Filed Lost  
  Auditor   Rose Marie Davis (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Christina Finello (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 4 Madeleine Dean (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 4 Kathy Barnette (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 5 Mary Gay Scanlon (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 5 Dasha Pruett (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 6 Chrissy Houlahan (D) I Filed WON TCTC
  U.S. Rep. 7 Susan Ellis Wild (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 7 Lisa Scheller (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 9 Laura Quick (D) C Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 11 Sarah Hammond (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 16 Kristy Gnibus (D) C Filed WON Lost
               
              ↑↑
PR              
Governor   Carmen Yulin Cruz (PPD) C Filed Lost  
  Governor   Wanda Vasquez (PNP) I Filed Lost  
  U.S. Del.   Jenniffer Gonzalez (R) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
SC              
U.S. Rep. 1 Nancy Mace (R) C Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 1 Kathy Landing (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Adair Boroughs (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 4 Kim Nelson (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 7 Melissa Watson (D) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
SD              
  U.S. Sen.   Scyller Borglum (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. AL Liz Marty May (R) CP Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
TN              
  U.S. Sen.   Marquita Bradshaw (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Sen.   Natisha Brooks (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Robin Kimbrough (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Diana Harshbarger (R) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 1 Blair Walsingham (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 1 Nichole Williams (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Renee Hoyos (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Meg Gorman (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 4 Noelle Bivens (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Keeda Haynes (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 8 Erika Stotts Pearson (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 9 Charlotte Bergmann (R) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
TX              
  Rail Comm.   Chrysta Castaneda (D) O Filed WON WON
  Rail Comm.   Kelly Stone (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   M.J. Hegar (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Sen.   Sema Hernandez (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Amanda Edwards (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Cristina Tzintzun Ramirez (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Annie Garcia (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Elisa Cardnell (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Sima Ladjevardian (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Lulu Seikaly (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 5 Carolyn Salter (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 7 Elizabeth Pannill Fletcher (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 7 Cindy Siegel (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Maria Espinoza (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 8 Melissa Esparza-Mathis (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 8 Elizabeth Hernandez (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 8 Laura Jones (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 9 Melissa Mechele Wilson (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 10 Shannon Hutcheson (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 12 Kay N. Granger (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 12 Lisa Welch (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 13 Jamie Culley (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 13 Diane Knowlton (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 13 Catherine Carr (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 13 Elaine Hays (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 13 Asusena Resendiz (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 13 Monique Worthy (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 14 Sanjanetta Barnes (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 14 Adrienne Bell (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 15 Monica de la Cruz-Hernandez (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 16 Veronica Escobar (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 16 Irene Armendariz-Jackson (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 16 Blanca Ortiz Trout (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 17 Renee Swann (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 17 Laurie Godfrey McReynolds (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 17 Kristen Alamo Rowin (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 17 Elianor Vessali (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 18 Sheila Jackson Lee (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 18 Ava Pate (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 18 Nellie "Truly" Heiskell (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 20 Anita Kegley (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 20 Tammy K. Orta (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 21 Wendy Davis (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 21 Jennie Lou Leeder (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 22 Nyanza Moore (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 22 Kathaleen Wall (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 22 Diana Miller (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 23 Gina Ortiz Jones (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 23 Alma Arrendondo-Lynch (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 23 Rosey Abuabara (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 23 Alia Garcia Ureste (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 23 Sharon Breckenridge Thomas (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 24 Jan McDowell (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 24 Kim Olson (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 24 Crystal Fletcher (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 24 Candace Valenzuela (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 24 Beth Van Duyne (R) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 24 Sunny Chaparala (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 25 Heidi Sloan (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 25 Julie Oliver (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 26 Carol Ianuzzi (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 28 Jessica Cisneros (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 28 Sandra Whitten (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 29 Sylvia R. Garcia (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. rep. 29 Jaimy Blanco (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 30 Barbara Mallory Caraway (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 30 Shenita Cleveland (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 31 Christine Mann (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 31 Donna Imam (D) C Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 31 Tammy Young (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 32 Genevieve Collins (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 35 Jennifer Garcia Sharon (R) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
UT              
  Governor   Aimee Winder Newton (R) O Filed Lost  
  Lt. Gov.   Karina Brown (D) O Filed WON TCTC
  Lt. Gov.   Deidre Henderson (R) O Filed WON WON
  Lt. Gov.   Michelle Kaufusi (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Katie Witt (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Tina Cannon (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Jamie Cheek (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Cathy Brenchley Hammon (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 JC DeYoung (R) O Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 2 Mary Burkett (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Kathleen Anderson (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Kim Coleman (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Cindy Thompson (R) C Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
VA              
  U.S. Sen.   Alissa Baldwin (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 1 Vangie Williams (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 2 Elaine G. Luria (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 4 R. Cazel Levine (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Claire Russo (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 7 Abigail D. Spanberger (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 10 Jennifer Wexton (D) I Filed WON WON
U.S. Rep. 10 Aliscia Andrews (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 11 Zainab Mohsini (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 11 Manga Anatatmula (R) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
VI              
  U.S. Del. AL Stacey E. Plaskett (D) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
VT              
  Governor   Rebecca Holcombe (D) C Filed Lost  
  Governor   Emily Peyton (R) CP Filed Lost  
  Lt. Gov.   Brenda Siegel (D) O Filed Lost  
  Lt. Gov.   Meg Hansen (R) O Filed Lost  
  Lt. Gov.   Molly Gray (D) O Filed WON WON
Lt. Gov.   Debbie Ingram (D) O Filed Lost  
  At. Gen.   Emily Peyton (R) C Filed Lost  
  Treasurer   Beth Pearce (D) I Filed WON WON
  Treasurer   Carolyn Branagan (R) C Filed WON Lost
  Auditor   Linda Sullivan (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. AL Miriam Berry (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. AL Anya Tynio (R) C Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
WA              
  Lt. Gov.   Ann Davison Sattler (R) O Filed Lost  
  Lt. Gov.   Michelle Jasmer (D) O Filed Lost   
  Sec. St.   Kim Wyman (R) I Filed WON WON
  Sec. St.   Gael Tarleton (D) C Filed WON Lost
  Auditor   Pat McCarthy (D) I Filed WON WON
  S.P.I.   Maia Espinoza (NP) O Filed WON Lost
  Land Comm.   Hilary Franz (D) I Filed WON WON
  Land Comm.   Maryam Abasbarzy (R) C Filed Withdrew  
  Land Comm.   Sue Kuehl Pederson (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 1 Suzan K. DelBene (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 2 Carrie Kennedy (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 3 Jaime L. Herrera Beutler (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 3 Carolyn Long (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 4 Tracy Wright (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Sarena Sloot (R) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 6 Rebecca Parson (D) CP Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 6 Elizabeth Kreiselmaier (R) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 7 Pramila Jayapal (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 8 Kim Schrier (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 10 Nancy Dailey Slotnick (R) O Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 10 Marilyn Strickland (D) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 10 Beth Doglio (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 10 Kristine Reeves (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 10 Mary Bacon (D) O Filed Lost  
              ↑↑
WI              
  U.S. Rep. 3 Jessi Ebben (R) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 4 Gwen S. Moore (D) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 4 Cindy Werner (R) C Filed Lost  
U.S. Rep. 6 Jessica King (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 7 Tricia Zunker (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 8 Amanda Stuck (D) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
WV              
  Governor   Shelby Jean Fitzhugh (R) CP Filed Lost  
  Sec. St.   Natalie Tennant (D) C Filed WON Lost
  Auditor   Mary Ann Claytor (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Sen.   Shelley Moore Capito (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Sen.   Paula Jean Swearengin (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 1 Natalie Cline (D) C Filed WON Lost
U.S. Rep. 2 Cathy Kunkel (D) C Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 3 Carol D. Miller (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. 3 Hilary Turner (D) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑
WY              
  U.S. Sen.   Yana Ludwig (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Cynthia Lummis (R) O Filed WON WON
  U.S. Sen.   Merav Ben-David (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Sen.   Donna Rice (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Sen.   Star Roselli (R) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. AL Liz L. Cheney (R) I Filed WON WON
  U.S. Rep. AL Carol Hafner (D) C Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. AL Lynette Grey Bull (D) C Filed WON Lost
              ↑↑