2018: Women General Election Candidates for U.S. Congress and Statewide Elected Executive

2018: Women General Election Candidates for U.S. Congress and Statewide Elected Executive

  
Summary of Women Candidates Here

2018 Women Primary Election Candidate Results

General Election Codes: I=Incumbent, O=Open Seat, C=Challenger, I/U=Incumbent Unopposed, O/U=Open Unopposed, CP=Challenger in the Primary, O?=May run if incumbent does not.

State Office Dist. Candidate Name & Party General
Seat
Election
Results
   
AK              
  Lt. Gov.    Debra Call (D) C      
U.S. Rep. AL Alyse E. Galvin (D)* C      
  *Alyse E. Galvin is running as an undeclared candidate in the Democratic primary in accordance with the Democratic Party of Alaska.      
            ↑↑  
AL              
  Governor   Kay Ivey (R) I      
  Sec. St.   Heather Milam (D) C      
  Auditor   Miranda Joseph (D) C      
  P.S.C.   Cara Y. McClure (D) C      
  P.S.C.   Kari Powell (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Martha Roby (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Tabitha Kay Isner (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 03 Mallory Hytes Hagan (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 07 Terri A. Sewell (D) I      
            ↑↑  
AR              
  Atty. Gen.   Leslie Rutledge (R) I      
  Sec. St.   Susan Inman (D) O      
Auditor   Andrea Lea (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 04 Hayden C. Shamel (D) C      
            ↑↑  
AS              
U.S. Del. AL Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen (R) I      
            ↑↑  
AZ              
  Sec. St.   Katie Hobbs (D) C      
  At. Gen.   January Contreras (D) C      
  Treasurer   Kimberly Yee (R) O      
  Corp. Comm.   Kiana Maria Sears (D) C      
  Corp. Comm.   Sandra D. Kennedy (D) C      
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Kathy Hoffman (D) C      
  U.S. Sen.   Kyrsten Sinema (D) O      
  U.S. Sen.   Martha McSally (R) O      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Wendy Rogers (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Ann L. Kirkpatrick (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Lea Marquez Peterson (R) O      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Joan Greene (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Anita Malik (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 08 Debbie Lesko (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 08 Hiral Vyas Tipirneni (D) C      
            ↑↑  
CA              
  Lt. Gov.   Eleni Kounalakis (D) O      
  Comp   Betty Yee (D) I      
  St. Treas.   Fiona Ma (D) O      
  U.S. Sen.   Dianne Feinstein (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Audrey Denney (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 04 Jessica Morse (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Doris O. Matsui (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 09 Marla Livengood (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 12 Nancy Pelosi (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 12 Lisa Remmer (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 13 Barbara J. Lee (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 14 Jackie Speier (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 14 Cristina Osmena (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 16 Elizabeth Heng (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 18 Anna G. Eshoo (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 18 Christine Russell (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 19 Zoe Lofgren (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 23 Tatiana Matta (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 25 Katherine L. Hill (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 26 Julia Brownley (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 27 Judy Chu (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 32 Grace F. Napolitano (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 35 Norma J. Torres (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 36 Kimberlin Brown Pelzer (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 37 Karen R. Bass (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 38 Linda T. Sanchez (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 39 Young Kim (R) O      
  U.S. Rep. 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 41 Aja Smith (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 42 Julia C. Peacock (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 43 Maxine Waters (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 44 Nanette Diaz Barragan (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 44 Aja Brown (D)* C      
  U.S. Rep. 45 Mimi Walters (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 45 Katherine Porter (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 49 Diane L. Harkey (R) O      
U.S. Rep. 53 Susan A. Davis (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 53 Morgan Murtaugh (R) C      
  *Aja Brown unofficially withdrew before the primary but won the nomination and will appear on the general election ballot.   ↑↑  
CO              
  Lt. Gov.   Dianne Primavera (D) O      
  Sec. St.   Jena Griswold (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Diana L. DeGette (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Diane E. Mitsch Bush (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 04 Karen A. McCormick (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 05 Stephany Rose Spaulding (D) C      
        ↑↑  
CT              
  Lt. Gov   Susan Bysiewicz (D) O      
  Sec. St.   Denise Merrill (D) I      
  Sec. St.   Susan L. Chapman (R) C      
  Atty. Gen.   Susan W. Hatfield (R) O      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Jennifer T. Nye (R) C      
U.S. Rep. 03 Rosa L. DeLauro (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Jahana Hayes (D) O      
            ↑↑  
DC              
U.S. Del. AL Eleanor Holmes Norton (D) I      
               
DE              
  Atty. Gen.   Kathy Jennings (D) O      
  Treasurer   Colleen C. Davis (D) C      
St. Auditor   Kathleen K. McGuiness (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. AL Lisa Blunt Rochester (D) I      
            ↑↑  
FL              
  Atty. Gen.   Ashley Moody (R) O      
  Comm. Agri.   Nicole Heather Fried (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Jennifer Zimmerman (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Yvonne Hayes Hinson (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Virginia Fuller (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Nancy E. Soderberg (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 07 Stephanie Murphy (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 10 Val B. Demings (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 11 Dana Cottrell (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 14 Kathy A. Castor (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 15 Kristen Carlson (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 17 April J. Freeman (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 18 Lauren Baer (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 21 Lois J. Frankel (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 24 Frederica S. Wilson (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 25 Mary Barzee Flores (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 26 Debbie Mucarsel-Powell (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 27 Donna Shalala (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 27 Maria E. Salazar (R) O      
            ↑↑  
GA              
  Governor   Stacey Abrams (D) O      
  Lt. Governor   Sarah Riggs Amico (D) O      
  Insurance Comm.   Janice Laws (D) O      
  P.S.C. 3 Lindy Miller (D) C      
  P.S.C. 5 Dawn Randolph (D) C      
  P.S.C.  5 Tricia Pridemore (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Lisa M. Ring (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Karen Handel (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Lucy McBath (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 07 Carolyn Bourdeaux (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 10 Tabitha Johnson-Green (D) C      
          ↑↑  
GU              
  U.S. Del. AL Doris Flores Brooks (R) C      
            ↑↑  
HI              
  Governor   Andria P.L. Tupola (R) C      
  Lt. Gov.   Marisa D. Kerns (R) O      
U.S. Sen.   Mazie K. Hirono (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Tulsi Gabbard (D) I      
            ↑↑  
IA              
  Governor   Kim Reynolds (R) I      
  Lt. Gov.   Rita Hart (D) C      
  Sec. St.   Diedre DeJear (D) C      
  Auditor   Mary Mosiman (R) I      
U.S. Rep. 01 Abby Finkenauer (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Cindy Axne (D) C      
            ↑↑  
ID              
  Governor    Paulette Jordan (D) O      
  Lt. Gov.   Janice K. McGeachin (R) O      
  Lt. Gov.   Kristin Collum (D) O      
  Sec. St.   Jill Humble (D) C      
  St. Treas.   Julie Ellsworth (R) O      
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Sherri Ybarra (R) I      
Sup. Pub. Instr.   Cindy Wilson (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Christina McNeil (D) O      
            ↑↑  
IL              
  Lt. Gov.   Evelyn Sanguinetti (R) I      
  Lt. Gov.   Juliana Stratton (D) C      
  Atty. Gen.   Erika N.L. Harold (R) O      
  Comp.   Susana Mendoza (D) I      
  Comp.   Darlene Senger (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Robin L. Kelly (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 09 Jan D. Schakowsky (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 13 Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 14 Lauren A. Underwood (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 16 Sara Dady (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 17 Cheri L. Bustos (D) I      
            ↑↑  
IN              
  Sec. St.   Connie Lawson (R) I      
  St. Treas.   Kelly Mitchell (R) I      
  St. Auditor   Tera Klutz (R) I      
  St. Auditor   Joselyn Whitticker (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Jackie Swihart Walorski (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Courtney Tritch (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 04 Tobi Beck (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Susan W. Brooks (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Dee Thornton (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 06 Jeannine Lee Lake (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 09 Liz Watson (D) C      
        ↑↑  
KS              
  Governor   Laura Kelly (D) O      
  Atty. Gen.   Sarah G. Swain (D) C      
  Treasurer   Marci A. Francisco (D) O      
Ins. Comm.   Vicki L. Schmidt (R) O      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Sharice Davids (D) C      
            ↑↑  
KY              
  Lt. Gov.   Jenean Hampton (R) I      
  Lt. Gov.   Jacqueline Coleman (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 03 Vickie Yates B. Glisson (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Amy McGrath (D) C      
            ↑↑  
LA              
  Sec. St.*   Julie Stokes (R) CP      
  Sec. St.*   Heather Cloud (R) CP      
  Sec. St.*   Gwen Collins-Greenup (D) C      
  Sec. St.*   Renee Fontenot Free (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Tammy Savoie (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Lee Ann Dugas (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 03 Mimi Methvin (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Andie Saizan (D) C      
  *Italicized candidates are running in a special election that coincides with the general election.      
            ↑↑  
MA              
  Lt. Gov.   Karyn Polito (R) I      
  Atty. Gen.   Maura Healey (D) I      
  Auditor   Suzanne Bump (D) I      
  Auditor   Helen Brady (R) C      
  St. Treas.   Deborah Goldberg (D) I      
  St. Treas.   Keiko Orrall (R) C      
  U.S. Sen.   Elizabeth A. Warren (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Tracy Lovvorn (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Lori Trahan (D) O      
U.S. Rep. 05 Katherine M. Clark (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 07 Ayanna Pressley (D) O      
            ↑↑  
MD              
  Lt. Gov.   Susie Turnbull (D) C      
  Comp.   Anjali Reed Phukan (R) C      
U.S. Rep. 02 Elizabeth Matory (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Amie Hoeber (R) O      
            ↑↑  
ME              
Governor   Janet Mills (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Chellie M. Pingree (D) I      
            ↑↑  
MI              
  Governor   Gretchen Whitmer (D) O      
  Lt. Gov.   Lisa Lyons (R) O      
  Sec. St.   Jocelyn Benson (D) O      
  Sec. St.   Mary Treder Lang (R) O      
  Atty. Gen.   Dana Nessel (D) O      
  U.S. Sen.   Debbie A. Stabenow (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Cathy Albro (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 07 Gretchen D. Driskell (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 08 Elissa Slotkin (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 09 Candius Stearns (R) O      
  U.S. Rep. 10 Kimberly Bizon (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 11 Haley Stevens (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 11 Lena Epstein (R) O      
  U.S. Rep. 12 Debbie Dingell (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 13 Brenda Jones (D)* O      
U.S. Rep. 13 Rashida Tlaib (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 14 Brenda L. Lawrence (D) I      
  *Won a special election primary that coincided with the regular election for a partial term (November-January).      
            ↑↑  
MN              
  Lt. Gov.   Peggy Flanagan (DFL) O      
  Lt. Gov.   Donna Bergstrom (R) O      
  Auditor   Pam Myhra (R) O      
  Auditor   Julie Blaha (DFL) O      
  U.S. Sen.   Amy Klobuchar (DFL) I      
  U.S. Sen.*   Tina Smith (DFL) I      
  U.S. Sen.*   Karin Housley (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Angela Craig (DFL) C      
  U.S. Rep. 04 Betty McCollum (DFL) I      
U.S. Rep. 05 Jennifer L. Zielinski (R) O      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Ilhan Omar (DFL) O      
  *Italicized candidates are running for a Senate seat in a special election that coincides with the general election.   ↑↑  
MO              
  Auditor   Nicole Galloway (D) I      
  Auditor   Saundra McDowell (R) C      
  U.S. Sen.   Claire McCaskill (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Ann L. Wagner (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Katy Geppert (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 04 Vicky Jo Hartzler (R) I      
U.S. Rep. 04 Suzanne Renee Hoagenson (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 08 Kathryn Ellis (D) C      
            ↑↑  
MS              
  U.S. Sen.*   Cindy Hyde-Smith (R) I      
  *Running for a Senate seat in a special election that coincides with the general election.      
            ↑↑  
MT              
  U.S. Rep. AL Kathleen Williams (D) C      
            ↑↑  
NC              
  U.S. Rep. 02 Linda D. Coleman (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Virginia A. Foxx (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Denise Darcel Adams (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 07 Kyle Horton (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 12 Alma S. Adams (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 13 Kathy Manning (D) C      
            ↑↑  
ND              
  Tax Comm.   Kylie Oversen (D-NPL) C      
  P.S.Comm.   Jeannie Brandt (D-NPL) C      
U.S. Sen.   Heidi Heitkamp (D-NPL) I      
            ↑↑  
NE              
  Auditor   Jane Skinner (D) C      
  U.S. Sen.   Deb Fischer (R) I      
  U.S. Sen.   Jane Raybould (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 01 Jessica McClure (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Kara Eastman (D) C      
            ↑↑  
NH              
  Governor   Molly M. Kelly (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 02 Ann McLane Kuster (D) I      
            ↑↑  
NJ              
U.S. Rep. 11 Mikie Sherrill (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 12 Bonnie Watson Coleman (D) I      
            ↑↑  
NM              
  Governor   Michelle Lujan Grisham (D) O      
  Lt. Gov.   Michelle Garcia Holmes (R) O      
  Sec. St.   Maggie Toulouse Oliver (D) I      
  Land Comm.   Stephanie Garcia Richard (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Debra A. Haaland (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Janice Arnold-Jones (R) O      
U.S. Rep. 02 Yvette Herrell (R) O      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Xochitl Torres Small (D) O      
            ↑↑  
NV              
  Lt. Gov.   Kate Marshall (D) O      
  Sec. St.   Barbara Cegavske (R) I      
  Comp   Catherine Byrne (D) C      
  U.S. Sen.   Jacklyn S. Rosen (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Dina C. Titus (D) I      
U.S. Rep. 01 Joyce F. Bentley (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Susie Lee (D) O      
   

 

  ↑↑  
NY              
  Lt. Gov.   Kathy Hochul (D) I      
  Lt. Gov.   Julie Killian (R) C      
  Atty. Gen.   Tish James (D) O      
  U.S. Sen.   Kirsten E. Gillibrand (D) I      
  U.S. Sen.   Chele Chiavacci Farley (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Liuba Grechen Shirley (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 04 Kathleen M. Rice (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Grace Meng (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 07 Nydia M. Velazquez (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 09 Yvette D. Clarke (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 10 Naomi Levin (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 12 Carolyn B. Maloney (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 13 Jineea Butler (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 14 Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 17 Nita M. Lowey (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 21 Elise M. Stefanik (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 21 Tedra L. Cobb (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 22 Claudia Tenney (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 23 Tracy Mitrano (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 24 Dana Balter (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 26 Renee M. Zeno (R) C      
            ↑↑  
OH              
  Lt. Gov.   Betty S. Sutton (D) O      
  Sec. St.   Kathleen Clyde (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Jill Schiller (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Joyce B. Beatty (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 04 Janet Garrett (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Shawna Roberts (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 08 Vanessa L. Enoch (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 09 Marcy C. Kaptur (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 10 Theresa Gasper (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 11 Marcia L. Fudge (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 11 Beverly Goldstein (R) C      
U.S. Rep. 14 Betsy Rader (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 16 Susan Moran Palmer (D) O      
        ↑↑  
               
OK              
  Lt. Gov.   Anastasia A. Pittman (D) O      
  St. Aud.   Cindy Byrd (R) O      
  Sup.Pub.Inst.   Joy Hofmeister (R) I      
  Corp. Comm.   Ashley N. McCray (D) C      
  Insur. Comm.   Kimberly Fobbs (D) O      
  Labor Comm.   Leslie Osborn (R) O      
U.S. Rep. 04 Mary Brannon (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Kendra Horn (D) C      
            ↑↑  
OR              
  Governor   Kate Brown (D) I      
  Labor Comm.   Val Hoyle (NP)  O      
U.S. Rep. 01 Suzanne M. Bonamici (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Jamie McLeod-Skinner (D) C      
            ↑↑  
PA              
  U.S. Rep. 04 Madeleine Dean (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Pearl Kim (R) O      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Mary Gay Scanlon (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Chrissy Houlahan (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 07 Susan Ellis Wild (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 11 Jessica King (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 14 Bibiana Boerio (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 15 Susan Boser (D) C      
            ↑↑  
RI              
Governor   Gina Raimondo (D) I      
  Sec. St.   Nellie Gorbes (D) I      
            ↑↑  
SC              
  St. Treas.   Rosalyn Glenn (D) C      
  Atty. Gen.   Constance Anastopoulo (D) C      
  S.P.I.   Molly Spearman (R) I      
U.S. Rep. 01 Katherine E. Arrington (R) O      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Mary Smith Geren (D) C      
            ↑↑  
SD              
  Governor   Kristi Lynn Noem (R) O      
  Lt. Governor   Michelle Lavallee (D) O      
Sec. St.   Alexandra Frederick (D) O      
  Pub.Serv.Comm.   Kristie Fiegen (R) I      
           
            ↑↑  
TN              
  U.S. Sen.   Marsha Blackburn (R) O      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Renee Hoyos (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Danielle Mitchell (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 04 Mariah N. Phillips (D) C      
  U. S. Rep. 06 Dawn Barlow (D) O      
U.S. Rep. 08 Erika Stotts Pearson (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 09 Charlotte Bergmann (R) C      
            ↑↑  
TX              
  Governor   Lupe Valdez (D) C      
  Comptr.   Joi Chevalier (D) C      
  Agriculture   Kim Olson (D) C      
  Rail. Comm.   Christi Craddick (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Shirley J. McKellar (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Lorie L. Burch (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 04 Catherine Krantz (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Jana L. Sanchez (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 07 Elizabeth Pannill Fletcher (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 11 Jennie Lou Leeder (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 12 Kay N. Granger (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 12 Vanessa M. Adia (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 14 Adrienne Bell (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 16 Veronica Escobar (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 18 Sheila Jackson Lee (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 18 Ava Pate (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 23 Gina Ortiz Jones (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 24 Jan McDowell (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 25 Julie K. Oliver (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 26 Linsey E. Fagan (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 29 Sylvia R. Garcia (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson (D) I      
U.S. Rep. 31 MJ Hegar (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 36 Dayna Steele (D) C      
            ↑↑  
UT              
  U.S. Sen.   Jenny Wilson (D) O      
U.S. Rep. 02 Shireen S. Ghorbani (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 04 Mia B. Love (R) I      
            ↑↑  
VA              
  U.S. Rep. 01 Vangie Williams (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 02 Elaine G. Luria (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Leslie Cockburn (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 06 Jennifer L. Lewis (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 07 Abigail D. Spanberger (D) C      
U.S. Rep. 10 Barbara J. Comstock (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 10 Jennifer Wexton (D) C      
          ↑↑  
VI              
  U.S. Del. AL Stacey E. Plaskett (D) I      
            ↑↑  
VT              
  Governor   Christine Hallquist (D) C      
St. Treas.   Beth Pearce (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. AL Anya Tynio (R) C      
            ↑↑  
WA              
  U.S. Sen.   Maria Cantwell (D) I      
  U.S. Sen.   Susan Hutchison (R) C      
  U.S. Rep. 01 Suzan K. DelBene (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Jaime L. Herrera Beutler (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Carolyn Long (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 04 Christine C. Brown (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. 05 Lisa Brown (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 07 Pramila Jayapal (D) I      
U.S. Rep. 08 Kim Schrier (D) O      
  U.S. Rep. 09 Sarah Smith (D) C      
            ↑↑  
WI              
  Lt. Gov.   Rebecca Kleefisch (R) I      
  St. Treas.   Sarah Godlewski (D) O      
  U.S. Sen.   Tammy Baldwin (D) I      
  U.S. Sen.   Leah Vukmir (R) C      
U.S. Rep. 04 Gwen S. Moore (D) I      
  U.S. Rep. 07 Margaret R. Engebretson (D) C      
            ↑↑  
WV              
  U.S. Rep. 01 Kendra Jean Huard Fershee (D) C      
U.S. Rep.  02 R. Talley Sergent (D) C      
  U.S. Rep. 03 Carol D. Miller (R) O      
            ↑↑  
WY              
  Governor   Mary Throne (D) O      
  Auditor   Kristi Racines (R) O      
  S.P.I.   Jillian Balow (R) I      
  U.S. Rep. AL Liz L. Cheney (R) I