2018: Women Candidates for U.S. Congress and Statewide Elected Executive

2018: Women Candidates for U.S. Congress and Statewide Elected Executive

  as of 6/22/2018

Summary of Women Candidates Here

General Election Codes: I=Incumbent, O=Open Seat, C=Challenger, I/U=Incumbent Unopposed, O/U=Open Unopposed, CP=Challenger in the Primary, O?=May run if incumbent does not.

Below is the most current data on women who have filed or are likely candidates. Likely candidate information comes from at least two of the following sources: KnowWho Data Services; Campaigns and Elections; House Race Hotline; CQ Politics Daily; Politics1.com; The Hill; Roll Call; and local newspapers in many states. 

Special Election

State Office Dist. Candidate Name & Party Seat Status Filing
Date
Primary
Date
Election
Date
AZ              
  U.S. Rep. 08 Brianna Westbrook (D) O Filed Lost  
  U.S. Rep. 08 Hiral Vyas Tipirneni (D) O Filed WON Lost
  U.S. Rep. 08 Debbie Lesko (R) O Filed WON WON
               
OH              
  U.S. Rep. 12 Carol O'Brien (R) O Filed Lost 8/7/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Jackie Patton (D) O Filed Lost 8/7/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Melanie A. Leneghan (R) O Filed Lost 8/7/2018

General Election

State Office Dist. Candidate Name & Party General
Seat
Filing
Date
Primary
Date
Election
Date
AK              
  Lt. Gov.   Lynn Gattis (R) C Filed 8/21/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Edie Grunwald (R) C Filed 8/21/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Sharon Jackson (R) C Filed 8/21/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.    Debra Call (D) C Filed 8/21/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. AL Carol Hafner (D) C Filed 8/21/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. AL Alyse E. Galvin (D)* C Filed 8/21/2018 11/6/2018
    *Alyse E. Galvin is running as an undeclared candidate in the Democratic primary in accordance with the Democratic Party of Alaska.    
              ↑↑
AL              
  Governor   Kay Ivey (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Governor   Sue Bell Cobb (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Twinkle A. Cavanaugh (R) O Filed Runoff* 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Lula Albert (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Heather Milam (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  At. Gen.   Alice Martin (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Auditor   Miranda Joseph (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  P.S.C.   Robin Litaker (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  P.S.C.   Cara Y. McClure (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  P.S.C.   Kari Powell (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Lizzetta Hill McConnell (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Martha Roby (R) I Filed Runoff* 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Audri Scott Williams (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Tabitha Kay Isner (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 03 Mallory Hytes Hagan (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Adia McClellan Winfrey (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Terri A. Sewell (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
    *A runoff election will take place in Alabama on 7/17/18 to determine who will compete in the general.  
              ↑↑
AR              
  Governor   Jan Morgan (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Governor   Leticia Sanders (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Leslie Rutledge (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Susan Inman (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Auditor   Andrea Lea (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 02 Gwendolyn Millen Combs (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Hayden C. Shamel (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
AS              
U.S. Del. AL Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen (R) I     11/6/2018
              ↑↑
AZ              
  Governor   Kelly Fryer (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Michele Reagan (R) I Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Katie Hobbs (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Leslie Pico (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  At. Gen.   January Contreras (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Treasurer   Kimberly Yee (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Treasurer   Jo Ann Sabbagh (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Corp. Comm.   Kiana Maria Sears (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Corp. Comm.   Sandra D. Kennedy (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Diane Douglas (R) I Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Kathy Hoffman (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Tracy Livingston (R) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Kelli Ward (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Deedra Abboud (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Kyrsten Sinema (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Martha McSally (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Tiffany Shedd (R) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Wendy Rogers (R) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Ann L. Kirkpatrick (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Mary Sally Matiella (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Barbara Louise Sherry (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Lea Marquez Peterson (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Edna San Miguel (R) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Delina DiSanto (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Joan Greene (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Heather Maura Ross (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Anita Malik (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Catherine Miranda (D) CP Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Debbie Lesko (R) I Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Sandra Dowling (R) CP Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Hiral Vyas Tipirneni (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 09 Irina Baroness Von Behr (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 09 Talia Fuentes (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
CA              
  Governor   Delaine Eastin (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Governor   Yvonne Girard (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Governor   Amanda Renteria (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Eleni Kounalakis (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Lydia Ortega (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Comp   Betty Yee (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Fiona Ma (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  S.P.I.   Lily Ploski (NP) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Dianne Feinstein (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Alison M. Hartson (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Erin Cruz (R) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Adrienne Edwards (D) CP Filed TCTC 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Jessice Holcombe (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Martha Walters (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Audrey Denney (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Regina Bateson (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Roza I. Calderon (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Jessica Morse (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Doris O. Matsui (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Marge Doyle (D) C Filed TCTC 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Rita Ramirez (D) C Filed TCTC 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 09 Marla Livengood (R) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Dotty Nygard (D) C Filed Withdrawn 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Virginia Madueno (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Sue Zwahlen (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Nancy Pelosi (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Lisa Remmer (R) C Filed TCTC 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 13 Barbara J. Lee (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 14 Jackie Speier (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 14 Cristina Osmena (R) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 16 Elizabeth Heng (R) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 18 Anna G. Eshoo (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 18 Christine Russell (R) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 19 Zoe Lofgren (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 23 Wendy Reed (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 23 Tatiana Matta (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 23 Mary H. Barro (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 25 Katherine L. Hill (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 25 Jess Phoenix (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 25 Mary Pallant (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 26 Julia Brownley (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 27 Judy Chu (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 32 Grace F. Napolitano (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 35 Norma J. Torres (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 36 Kimberlin Brown Pelzer (R) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 37 Karen R. Bass (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 38 Linda T. Sanchez (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 39 Mai-Khanh Tran (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 39 Suzi Park Leggett (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 39 Young Kim (R) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 41 Aja Smith (R) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 42 Julia C. Peacock (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 43 Maxine Waters (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 44 Nanette Diaz Barragan (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 44 Stacey Dash (R) C Filed Withdrawn 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 44 Jazmina Saavedra (R) C Filed TCTC 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 44 Aja Brown (D) CP Filed Withdrawn 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 45 Mimi Walters (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 45 Katherine Porter (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 48 Laura Oatman (D) C Filed Withdrawn 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 48 Rachel Payne (D) C Filed Withdrawn 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 48 Deanie Schaarsmith (D) C Filed TCTC 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 48 Shastina Sandman (R) CP Filed TCTC 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 49 Sara Jacobs (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 49 Diane L. Harkey (R) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 49 Kristin Gaspar (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 53 Susan A. Davis (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 53 Morgan Murtaugh (R) C Filed TCTC 11/6/2018
        ↑↑
CO              
  Governor   Donna Lynne (D) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Cary Kennedy (D) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Jena Griswold (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Polly Lawrence (R) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Diana L. DeGette (D) I Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Saira Rao (D) CP Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Dianne E. Mitsch Bush (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Karen A. McCormick (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 05 Stephany Rose Spaulding (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
        ↑↑
CT              
  Governor   Toni Boucher (R) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Themis Klarides (R) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Jacey Wyatt (D) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Lee Whitnum (D) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Erin Stewart (R) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov   Susan Bysiewicz (D) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Jayme J. Stevenson (R) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Eva Bermudez Zimmer (D) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Denise Merrill (D) I 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Susan L. Chapman (R) C 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Susan W. Hatfield (R) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Dita Bhargava (D) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Ann-Marie Adams (D) CP 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 03 Rosa L. DeLauro (D) I 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Mary A. Glassman (D) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Liz Peterson (R) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Ruby Corby O'Neill (R) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Jahana Hayes (D) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Shannon Kula (D) O 6/12/2018* 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
    *Filed candidate list will not be available until the end of June.    
              ↑↑
DC              
U.S. Del. AL Eleanor Holmes Norton (D) I Filed 6/19/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Del AL Kim R. Ford (D) C Filed 6/19/2018 11/6/2018
               
DE              
  Atty. Gen.   Lakresha S. Roberts (D) O 7/10/2018 9/6/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Kathy Jennings (D) O 7/10/2018 9/6/2018 11/6/2018
  St. Auditor   Kathleen K. McGuiness (D) O 7/10/2018 9/6/2018 11/6/2018
  st. Auditor   Kathleen Davies (D) O 7/10/2108 9/6/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Senator   Kerri E. Harris (D) O 7/10/2018 9/6/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. AL Lisa Blunt Rochester (D) I 7/10/2018 9/6/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. AL Rose Izzo (R) C 7/10/2018 9/6/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
FL              
  Governor   Usha Jain (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Gwen Graham (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Ellen Marie Wilds (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Ashley Moody (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Comm. Agri.   Denise Grimsley (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  Comm. Agri.   Nicole Heather Fried (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  CFO   Antoanet Lotova (R) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Lateresa A. Jones (R) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Jennifer Zimmerman (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Yvonne Hayes Hinson (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Virginia Fuller (R) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Nancy E. Soderberg (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Stephanie Murphy (D) I Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Vennia Francois (R) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Val B. Demings (D) I Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 11 Dana Cottrell (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 14 Kathy A. Castor (D) I Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 15 Kristen Carlson (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 16 Jan Schneider (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 17 April J. Freeman (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 18 Pamela Keith (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 18 Lauren Baer (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 20 Sheila Cherfilus (D) CP Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 21 Lois J. Frankel (D) I Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 23 Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) I Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 23 Carla A. Spalding (R) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 24 Frederica S. Wilson (D) I Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 25 Mary Barzee Flores (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 26 Debbie Mucarsel-Powell (D) C Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 26 Souraya Faas (R) CP Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 27 Kristen Rosen Gonzalez (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 27 Bettina Rodriguez Aguilera (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 27 Donna Shalala (D) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 27 Maria E. Salazar (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 27 Elizabeth Ketshia Adadi (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 27 Maria Peiro (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 27 Angie Chirino (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 27 Gina Sosa (R) O Filed 8/28/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
GA              
  Governor   Stacey Abrams (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Governor   Stacey Evans (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Governor   Sarah Riggs Amico (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Lt. Governor   Triana Arnold James (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Dee Dawkins-Haigler (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Insurance Comm.   Cindy Zeldin (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Insurance Comm.   Janice Laws (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Insurance Comm.   Tracy Jordan (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  P.S.C. 3 Lindy Miller (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  P.S.C. 5 Dawn Randolph (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  P.S.C.  5 Tricia Pridemore (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Lisa M. Ring (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Barbara A. Seidman (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Karen Handel (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Lucy McBath (D) C Filed Runoff* 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Kathleen Allen (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Carolyn Bourdeaux (D) C Filed Runoff* 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Melissa Davis (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Chalis Pomeroy Montgonmery (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 10 Tabitha Johnson-Green (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
    *These candidates will compete in a runoff election on 7/24/18    
              ↑↑
GU              
  U.S. Del. AL Madeleine Z. Bordallo (D) I 6/26/2018 8/25/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Del. AL Doris Flores Brooks (R) C 6/26/2018 8/25/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
HI              
  Governor   Colleen W. Hanabusa (D) CP Filed 8/11/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Andria P.L. Tupola (R) C Filed 8/11/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Jill Tokuda (D) O Filed 8/11/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Kim Coco Iwamoto (D) O Filed 8/11/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Marisa D. Kerns (R) O Filed 8/11/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Mazie K. Hirono (D) I Filed 8/11/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Donna Mercado Kim (D) O Filed 8/11/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Beth Fukumoto (D) O Filed 8/11/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 02 Tulsi Gabbard (D) I Filed 8/11/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Sherly F. Campagna (D) CP Filed 8/11/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
IA              
  Governor   Kim Reynolds (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Governor   Andy H. McGuire (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Governor   Cathy Glasson (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Rita Hartson (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Diedre DeJear (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Auditor   Mary Mosiman (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Abby Finkenauer (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Courtney Rowe (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Cindy Axne (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 04 Leann Jacobsen (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Cyndi Hanson (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
ID              
  Governor    Paulette Jordan (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Governor   Lisa Marie (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Janice K. McGeachin (R) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Kelley Packer (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Kristin Collum (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Jill Humble (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Vicky McIntyre (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Julie Ellsworth (R) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Sherri Ybarra (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Sup. Pub. Instr.   Cindy Wilson (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 01 Christy Perry (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Christina McNeil (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
IL              
  Governor   Jeanne M. Ives (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Evelyn Sanguinetti (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Juliana Stratton (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Litesa E. Wallace (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Patricia Avery (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Erika N.L. Harold (R) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Nancy Rotering (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Sharon Fairley (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Comp.   Susana Mendoza (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Comp.   Darlene Senger (R) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Robin L. Kelly (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Marie Newman (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Sol Flores (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Sameena Mustafa (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Amanda D. Howland (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Carole Cheney (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Kelly Mazeski (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Jennifer Zordani (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Becky Anderson Wilkins (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 09 Jan D. Schakowsky (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 13 Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 13 Angel Sides (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 14 Lauren A. Underwood (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 16 Sara Dady (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 16 Amy Murri Briel (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 16 Beth Vercolio-Osmund (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 17 Cheri L. Bustos (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
IN              
  Sec. St.   Connie Lawson (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Kelly Mitchell (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  St. Auditor   Tera Klutz (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  St. Auditor   Joseelyn Witticker (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Roseann Ivanovich (R) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Jackie Swihart Walorski (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Pat Hackett (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Courtney Tritch (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Tobi Beck (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Veronikka M. Ziol (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Susan W. Brooks (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Dee Thornton (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Jeannine Lee Lake (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Sue Spicer (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 08 Rachel Covington (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 09 Liz Watson (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
    *No primary, nominated by state party convention by 7/16/2018.    ↑↑
KS              
  Governor   Laura Kelly (D) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Katrina Lewison (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Rosie Hansen (R) CP Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Patricia Reitz (R) CP Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Jen Sanderson (R) CP Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Sarah G. Swain (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  Treasurer   Marci A. Francisco (D) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  Ins. Comm.   Vicki L. Schmidt (R) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Caryn Tyson (R) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Sharice Davids (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Sylvia Williams (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 04 Laura Lombard (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
KY              
  U.S. Rep. 02 Rane Sessions (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Vickie Yates B. Glisson (R) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Rhonda Palazzo (R) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Christina Lord (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 04 Patti Piatt (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Amy McGrath (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
            ↑↑
LA              
  Sec. St.*   Julie Stokes (R) O 7/20/2018 11/6/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Tammy Savoie (D) C 7/20/2018 11/6/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Lee Ann Dugas (D) C 7/20/2018 11/6/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Mimi Methvin (D) C 7/20/2018 11/6/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Andie Saizan (D) C 7/20/2018 11/6/2018 11/6/2018
    *Italicized candidates are running for a Senate seat in a special election that coincides with the general election.    
              ↑↑
MA              
  Lt. Gov.   Karyn Polito (R) I Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Maura Healey (D) I Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  Auditor   Suzanne Bump (D) I Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  Auditor   Helen Brady (R) C Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Deborah Goldberg (D) I Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Keiko Orrall (R) C Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Elizabeth A. Warren (D) I Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Beth Lindstrom (R) C Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Tahira Amatul-Wadud (D) CP Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Tracy Lovvorn (R) C Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Barbara L'Italien (D) O Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Lori Trahan (D) O Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Juana B. Matias (D) O Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Alexandra E. Chandler (D) O Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Bopha T. Malone (D) O Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 05 Katherine M. Clark (D) I Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Ayanna Pressley (D) CP Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Brianna Wu (D) CP Filed 9/18/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
MD              
  Governor   Krishanti Vignarajah (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Valerie Erwin (D) C Filed WD 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Elizabeth Embry (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Freda Jaffe (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Susie Turnbull (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Luwanda Jenkins (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Julie Veratti (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Sharon Y. Blake (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Marisol Johnson (D) C Filed WD 11/6/2018
  Comp.   Anjali Reed Phukan (R) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Debbie F. Wilson (D) CP Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Chelsea Manning (D) CP Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Lih Young (D) CP Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Maracia H. Morgan (D) CP Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Christina J. Grigorian (R) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Allison Galbraith (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Elizabeth Matory (R) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Aruna Miller (D) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Amie Hoeber (R) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Nadia Hashimi (D) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Lisa Lloyd (R) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 08 Bridgette L. Cooper (R) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Summer Spring (D) CP Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
ME              
  Governor   Mary Mayhew (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Governor   Janet Mills (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Governor   Betsy Sweet (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Governor   Diane Russell (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
Governor    Donna Dion (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Chellie M. Pingree (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
MI              
  Governor   Gretchen Whitmer (D) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Jocelyn Benson (D) O 4/24/2018* 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Tonya Schuitmaker (R) O 4/24/2018* 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Dana Nessel (D) O 4/24/2018* 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Debbie A. Stabenow (D) I Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Cathy Albro (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Gretchen D. Driskell (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Elissa Slotkin (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 09 Ellen C. Lipton (D) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 09 Candius Stearns (R) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Kimberly Bizon (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 11 Haley Stevens (D) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 11 Fayrouz Saad (D) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 11 Lena Epstein (R) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 11 Nancy A. Skinner (D) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Debbie Dingell (D) I Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 13 Brenda Jones (D) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 13 Rashida Tlaib (D) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 13 Shenelle Jackson (D) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 14 Brenda L. Lawrence (D) I Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
    *Candidate list will not be certified until after the party's nominating convention in August.  
              ↑↑
MN              
  Governor   Lori Swanson (DFL) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Erin Murphy (DFL) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Peggy Flanagan (D) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Donna Bergstrom (R) CP Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Theresa Loeffler (R) CP Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Michelle Fischbach (R) I Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Erin Maye-Quade (DFL) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Debra Hilstrom (DFL) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Sharon Anderson (DFL) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Auditor   Pam Myhra (R) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Auditor   Julie Blaha (DFL) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Amy Klobuchar (DFL) I Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Rae Hart Anderson (R) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.*   Tina Smith (DFL) I Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.*   Karin Housley (R) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Carla Nelson (R) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Angela Craig (DFL) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Betty McCollum (DFL) I Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Jennifer L. Zielinski (R) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Margaret Anderson Kelliher (DFL) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Ilhan Omar (DFL) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Patricia Torres Ray (DFL) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 A.J. Kern (R) CP Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 08 Kirsten Hagen-Kennedy (DFL) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Michelle Lee (DFL) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
    *Italicized candidates are running for a Senate seat in a special election that coincides with the general election. ↑↑
MO              
  Auditor   Nicole Galloway (D) I Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  Auditor   Saundra McDowell (R) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Claire McCaskill (D) I Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Angelica Earl (D) CP Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Kristi Nichols (R) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Christina Smith (R) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Carla Wright (D) CP Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Cori Bush (D) CP Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Camille Lombardi-Olive (R) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Ann L. Wagner (R) I Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Noga Sachs (R) CP Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Katy Geppert (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Vicky Jo Hartzler (R) I Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Suzanne Renee Hoagenson (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Hallie J. Thompson (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 05 Richonda Oaks (R) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Kathryn Ellis (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
MS              
  U.S. Sen.   Omeria Scott (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.*   Cindy Hyde-Smith (R) I Filed 11/6/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S Rep. 03 Sally B. Doty (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 03 Katherine Tate (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Morgan Dunn (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
    *Italicized candidates are running for a Senate seat in a special election that coincides with the general election.    
              ↑↑
MT              
U.S. Rep. AL Lynda Bourque Moss (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. AL Kathleen Williams (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
NC              
  U.S. Rep. 02 Wendy Ella May (D)   C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Linda D. Coleman (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Michelle Laws (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Virginia A. Foxx (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Denise Darcel Adams (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Jennifer Marshall (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Kyle Horton (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Gina Rockey Collias (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 12 Alma S. Adams (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 13 Kathy Manning (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
ND              
  Tax Comm.   Kylie Oversen (D-NPL) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  P.S.Comm.   Jeannie Brandt (D-NPL) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
U.S. Sen.   Heidi Heitkamp (D-NPL) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. AL Tiffany Abentroth (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
NE              
  Governor   Krystal Gabel (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Governor   Vanessa Gayle Ward (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Debra Perrell (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Auditor   Jane Skinner (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Deb Fischer (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Jane Raybould (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 01 Jessica McClure (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Kara Eastman (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
NH              
  Governor   Molly M. Kelly (D) C Filed 9/11/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Maura C. Sullivan (D) O Filed 9/11/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Mindi F. Messmer (D) O Filed 9/11/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Naomi Andrews (D) O Filed 9/11/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 02 Ann McLane Kuster (D) I filed 9/11/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Lynne Blankenbeker (R) C Filed 9/11/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
NJ              
  U.S. Sen.   Lisa McCormick (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Tanzie Youngblood (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Lindsay Brown (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 11 Mikie Sherrill (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 11 Tamara Harris (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 11 Alison Heslin (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Bonnie Watson Coleman (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
NM              
  Governor   Michelle Lujan Grisham (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Michelle Garcia Holmes (R) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Maggie Toulouse Oliver (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   JoHanna Cox (R) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Land Comm.   Stephanie Garcia Richard (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Antoinette Sedillo Lopez (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Debra A. Haaland (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Janice Arnold-Jones (R) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Madeline Hildebrandt (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 02 Yvette Herrell (R) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Xochitl Torres Small (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
NV              
  Governor   Christina R. Giunchigliani (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Governor   Stephanie Carlisle (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Kate Marshall (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Laurie Hansen (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Barbara Cegavske (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Comp   Catherine Byrne (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Jacklyn S. Rosen (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Sherry Brooks (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Sarah Gazala (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Dina C. Titus (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Joyce F. Bentley (R) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Sharron E. Ott Angle (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Annette Teijeiro (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Susie Lee (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Michelle Mortensen (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Stephanie Jones (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Amy Vilela (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 04 Patricia Ann Spearman (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Allison Stephens (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
   

 

  ↑↑
NY              
  Governor   Stephanie Miner (D) CP 7/12/2018 9/13/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Cynthia Nixon (D) CP 7/12/2018 9/13/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Kathy Hochul (D) I 7/12/2018 9/13/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Julie Killian (R) C 7/12/2018 9/13/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Tish James (D) O 7/12/2018 9/13/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Leecia Eve (D) O 7/12/2018 9/13/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Zephyr Teachout (D) O 7/12/2018 9/13/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Kirsten E. Gillibrand (D) I Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Chele Chiavacci Farley (R) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Kate Browning (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Vivian Viloria-Fisher (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Elaine DiMasi (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Liuba Grechen Shirley (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Kathleen M. Rice (D) I Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Grace Meng (D) I Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Nydia M. Velazquez (D) I Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 09 Yvette D. Clarke (D) I Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Naomi Levin (R) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Carolyn B. Maloney (D) I Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 13 Jineea Butler (R) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 14 Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D) CP Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 16 Joyce Briscoe (D) CP Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 17 Nita M. Lowey (D) I Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 19 Erin Collier (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 21 Elise M. Stefanik (R) I Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 21 Tedra L. Cobb (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 21 Emily Martz (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 21 Katie Wilson (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 22 Claudia Tenney (R) I Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 23 Tracy Mitrano (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 23 Linda Andrei (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 24 Dana Balter (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 24 Juanita Perez Williams (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 25 Robin R. Wilt (D) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/23018
  U.S. Rep. 25 Rachel A. Barnhart (D) O Filed  6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 26 Renee M. Zeno (R) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6//2018
    *Districts in NY that are located in a single county file with the county and not the state. Districts in Suffolk County, Nassau County and New York City are not yet available. Statewide offices have a filing deadline of 7/12/18.  
              ↑↑
OH              
  Governor   Mary Taylor (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Betty S. Sutton (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Tara Samples (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Chantelle Lewis (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Stephanie Dodd (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Kathleen Clyde (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Sandra O'Brien (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Melissa Ackison (R) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Janet S. Everhard (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Jill Schiller (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Joyce B. Beatty (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Janet Garrett (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Leah Sellers (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Shawna Roberts (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Vanessa L. Enoch (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 09 Marcy C. Kaptur (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Theresa Gasper (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 11 Marcia L. Fudge (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 11 Beverly Goldstein (R) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Carol O'Brien (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Jackie Patton (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Melanie Leneghan (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 14 Betsy Rader (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 16 Christina M. Hagan (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 16 Susan Moran Palmer (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
    *Candidates in italics are running in a special election to fill out an unexpired term as well as a full term in November.   ↑↑
               
OK              
  Governor   Constance N. Johnson (D) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Dana L. Murphy (R) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Anastasia A. Pittman (D) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Anna Dearmore (D) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Angela Bonilla (R) CP Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  St. Aud.   Cindy Byrd (R) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Sup.Pub.Inst.   Joy Hofmeister (R) I Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Sup.Pub.Inst.   Linda Murphy (R) CP Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Corp. Comm.   Ashley N. McCray (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Insur. Comm.   Kimberly Fobbs (D) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Labor Comm.   Leslie Osborn (R) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  Labor Comm.   Cathy Costello (R) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Amanda Douglas (D) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Gwendolyn Fields (D) O Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Virginia Jenner (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Mary Brannon (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Roxann Klutts (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Mallory Varner (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Kendra Horn (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 05 Elysabeth Britt (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Leona Kelly-Leonard (D) C Filed 6/26/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
OR              
  Governor   Kate Brown (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Governor   Candace Neville (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Labor Comm.   Val Hoyle (NP)  O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Suzanne M. Bonamici (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Jamie McLeod-Skinner (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Raz Mason (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 02 Jennifer Neahring (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Jo Rae Perkins (R) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
PA              
  Governor   Laura Ellsworth (R) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Kathellen M. Cozzone (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Diana Irey Vaughan (R) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Nina Ahmad (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Peg Luksik (R) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Kathy Coder (R) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Rachel Reddick (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Michelle Lawrence (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Madeleine Dean (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Shira Goodman (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Lindy Li (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Margo Davidson (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Theresa Wright (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Pearl Kim (R) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Molly Sheehan (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Ashley K. Lunkenheimer (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Mary Gay Scanlon (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Chrissy Houlahan (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2108
  U.S. Rep. 07 Susan Ellis Wild (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 09 Laura Quick (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Shavonnia Corbin-Johnson (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 11 Jessica King (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Judith L. Herschel (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 14 Bibiana Boerio (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 15 Susan Boser (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 18 Janis Brooks (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
RI              
  Governor   Gina Raimondo (D) I 6/27/2018 9/11/2018 11/6/2018
Governor   Patricia Morgan (R) C 6/27/2018 9/11/2018 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Nellie Gorbes (D) I 6/27/2018 9/11/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
SC              
  Governor   Catherine B. Templeton (R) O Lost 6/12/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Marguerite S. Willis (D) C Lost 6/12/2018 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Rosalyn Glenn (D) C WON 6/12/2018 11/6/2018
  Atty. Gen.   Constance Anastopoulo (D) C WON 6/12/2018 11/6/2018
  S.P.I.   Molly Spearman (R) I WON 6/12/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Katherine E. Arrington (R) O WON 6/12/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Toby Smith (D) C Lost 6/12/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Annabelle Robertson (D) C Runoff* 6/12/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Mary Smith Geren (D) C WON 6/12/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 04 Shannon Pierce (R) O Lost 6/12/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Lee Turner (D) O Runoff* 6/12/2108 11/6/2018
    *These candidates will compete in a runoff election on 6/26/18    
              ↑↑
SD              
  Governor   Kristi Lynn Noem (R) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Lt. Governor   Michelle Lavellee (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  At. Gen.   Tatewin Means (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. AL Shantel Krebs (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
         
              ↑↑
TN              
  Governor   Beth Harwell (R) O Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Kay White (R) O Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Diane L. Black (R) O Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Mezianne Payne (D) O Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Marsha Blackburn (R) O Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Mickie L. Banyas (R) CP Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Renee Hoyos (D) O Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Ashley Nickloes (R) O Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Danielle Mitchell (D) C Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Mariah N. Phillips (D) C Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Merrilee Wineiger (D) O Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 LaVern Vivio (R) O Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  U. S. Rep. 06 Dawn Barlow (D) O Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Colleen Owens (R) CP Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Erika Stotts Pearson (D) C Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 09 Charlotte Bergmann (R) C Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 09 Kasandra Smith (D) CP Filed 8/2/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
TX              
  Governor   Lupe Valdez (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Governor   Barbara Krueger (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  Comptr.   Joi Chevalier (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Agriculture   Kim Olson (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  Rail. Comm.   Christi Craddick (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Sema Hernandez (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Geraldine Sam (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Mary Miller (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Shirley J. McKellar (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Silky Malik (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Kathaleen Wall (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Lorie L. Burch (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Catherine Krantz (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Bunni Pounds (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Jana L. Sanchez (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Ruby Faye Woolridge (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Deborah Gagliardi (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Elizabeth Pannill Fletcher (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Laura Moser (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Tami Walker (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Tawana Walter-Cadien (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Madeline Eden (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 11 Virginia Leeder (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Kay N. Granger (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 12 Vanessa M. Adia (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 14 Adrienne Bell (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 16 Dori Fenenbock (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 16 Veronica Escobar (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 16 Alia Garcia-Ureste (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 16 Norma Chavez (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 18 Sheila Jackson Lee (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 18 Ava Pate (R) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 21 Mary E. Wilson (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 21 Susan Narvaiz (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 21 Jenifer Sarver (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 21 Peggy Wardlaw (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 22 Letitia L. Plummer (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 22 Margarita Ruiz Johnson (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 23 Gina Ortiz Jones (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 23 Alma Arredondo-Lynch (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 23 Judy Canales (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 23 Angela Villescaz (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 24 Jan McDowell (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 25 Kathleen Thomas (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 25 Julie K. Oliver (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 26 Linsey E. Fagan (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 26 Veronica Birkenstock (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 27 Vanessa Edwards Foster (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 29 Sylvia R. Garcia (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 29 Dominique Garcia (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 29 Jamy Z. Blanco (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 29 Carmen M. Montiel (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson (D) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 30 Barbara Mallory Caraway (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 31 Christine Mann (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 31 MJ Hegar (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 32 Lillian E. Salerno (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 36 Dayna Steele (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
UT              
  U.S. Sen.   Jenny Wilson (D) O Filed WON* 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Alicia Colvin (R) O Filed Lost* 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Mary Burkett (R) CP Filed Lost* 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Shireen S. Ghorbani (D) C Filed WON* 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Mia B. Love (R) I Filed WON* 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 04 Darlene McDonald (D) C Filed Lost* 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Morgan Shepherd (D) C Filed Lost* 11/6/2018
    *General election candidates were decided at the state nominating conventions. The only candidates that will have go to a primary are men.    
              ↑↑
VA              
  U.S. Rep. 01 Vangie Williams (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Karen Mallard (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Mary Jones (R) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 02 Elaine G. Luria (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Shion Fenty (R) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Leslie Cockburn (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Jennifer L. Lewis (D) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 06 Charlotte Moore (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Abigail D. Spanberger (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Barbara J. Comstock (R) I Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Jennifer Wexton (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Lindsey Davis Stover (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 10 Alison Friedman (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 10 Julia E. Biggins (D) C Filed Lost 11/6/2018
            ↑↑
VI              
  U.S. Del. AL Stacey E. Plaskett (D) I   8/4/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
VT              
  Governor   Christine Hallquist (D) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Brenda Siegal (D) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Beth Pearce (D) I Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Sen.   Folasade Adeluola (D) CP Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. AL Anya Tynio (R) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
WA              
  U.S. Sen.   Maria Cantwell (D) I Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Susan Hitchison (R) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Suzan K. DelBene (D) I Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Jaime L. Herrera Beutler (R) I Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Dorothy Gasque (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Carolyn Long (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Christine C. Brown (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R) I Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 05 Lisa Brown (D) C Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Pramila Jayapal (D) I Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 08 Kim Schrier (D) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 08 Shannon Hader (D) O Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 09 Sarah Smith (D) CP Filed 8/7/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
WI              
  Governor   Kathleen Vinehout (D) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Ramona R. Whiteaker (D) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor   Kelda Helen Roys (D) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Lt. Gov.   Rebecca Kleefisch (R) I Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  Sec. St.   Arvina M. Martin (D) CP Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Sarah Godlewski (D) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Jill Millies (R) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Dawn Marie Sass (D) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  St. Treas.   Cynthia Kaump (D) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Tammy Baldwin (D) I Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Sen.   Leah Vukmir (R) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Cathy L. Myers (D) O Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Juliet Dita Germanotta (D) CP Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Gwen S. Moore (D) I Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 04 Cynthia Werner (R) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 05 Jennifer Vipond (R) CP Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 07 Margaret R. Engebretson (D) C Filed 8/14/2018 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
WV              
  U.S. Sen.   Paula J. Swearengin (D) CP Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 01 Kendra Jean Huard Fershee (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep.  02 R. Talley Sergent (D) C Filed WON 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Ayne Amjad (R) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
U.S. Rep. 03 Janice Hagerman (D) O Filed Lost 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. 03 Carol D. Miller (R) O Filed WON 11/6/2018
              ↑↑
WY              
  Governor   Mary Throne (D) O Filed 8/21/2018 11/6/2018
  Governor    Harriet M. Hageman (R) O Filed 8/21/2018 11/6/2018
  Auditor   Kristi Racines (R) O Filed 8/21/2018 11/6/2018
  S.P.I.   Jillian Balow (R) I Filed 8/21/2018 11/6/2018
  U.S. Rep. AL Liz L. Cheney (R) I Filed 8/21/2018 11/6/2018