Election 2019: Potential Women Candidates for Statewide Elected Executive Office and State Legislature

2019 Women Candidates for Statewide Elected Executive and State Legislative Office

Below is the most current data on women who have filed or are announced candidates. 

KY Statewide LA Statewide, State Leg. MS Statewide, State Leg. NJ State Leg. VA State Leg.   


General Seat Codes: I=Incumbent, O=Open Seat, C=Challenger, I/U=Incumbent Unopposed, O/U=Open Unopposed, CP=Challenger in the Primary.

General Elections

State Office Dist. Candidate Name & Party General
Seat
Filing
Date
Primary
Date
Election
Date
KY              
Lt. Gov.   Jacqueline Coleman (D) O Filed WON WON
  Lt. Gov.   Stephanie Horne (D) O Filed Lost  
  Sec. State   Heather French Henry (D) O Filed WON Lost
  Auditor   Kelsey Hayes Coots (D) C Filed Lost  
  Auditor   Sheri Donahue (D) C Filed WON Lost
  Treas.   Allison Ball (R) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑
LA*     St. Leg Primary Winners: 34 (19D, 15R)      
Sec. State   Gwen Collins-Greenup (D) C Filed WON Lost
  Sec. State   Amanda Jennings Smith (R) CP Filed Lost  
  Agriculture   Marguerite Green (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 1 Sharon Hewitt (R) I/U Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 3 Kathleen Doody (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 5 Karen Carter Peterson (D) I/U Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 10 Arita M. Lipps Bohannan (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 12 Beth Sherman Mizell (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 13 Edith Carlin (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 13 Deven W. Cavalier (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 14 Patricia Haynes Smith (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 15 Regina Ashford Barrow (D) I/U Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 16 Beverly Brooks Thompson (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 20 Brenda Leroux Babin (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 28 Heather Cloud (R) O Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 30 Renee Hoffpauir-Klann (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 32 Judia Duhon (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 34 Katrina R. Jackson (D) O/U Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 36 Mattie Preston (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 38 Katrina D. Early (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 3 Tammy Phelps (D) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 3 Daryl Joy Walters (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 9 Dodie Horton (R) I/U Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 16 Alicia Calvin (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 17 Pat Moore (D) I/U Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 20 Tammy Reed (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 21 Jane Netterville (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 26 Sandra Franklin (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 31 Quinta Thompson (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 34 Matilda Green Green Miller (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 37 Marion Fox (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 38 Rhonda Butler (R) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 39 Julie Emerson (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 43 Leslie Bourque (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 45 Rhonda Kim Gleason (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 46 Virginia Benoit (R) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 51 Beryl Adams Amedee (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 61 C. Denise Marcelle (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 63 Barbara West Carpenter (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 64 Valarie H. Hodges (R) I/U Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 66 Morgan Lamandre (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 67 Leah Cullins (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 67 Sonya E. Hall (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 67 Jocita Williams (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 68 Laura White Adams (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 68 Taryn C. Branson (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 69 Paula Davis (R) I/U Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 70 Belinda Davis (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 70 Barbara Reich Freiberg (R) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 71 Lori Callais (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 71 Ivy Graham (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 74 Cindy Renee Winch (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 75 Malinda Brumfield White (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 76 S. Michele Blanchard (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 77 Beverly Johnson (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 79 Debbie Villio (R) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 80 Polly Thomas (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 88 Kathy Edmonston (R) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 89 Erin Feys Powell (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 90 Mary DuBuisson (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 91 Pepper Bowen Roussel (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 91 Mandie Landry (D) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 94 Stephanie Hilferty (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 94 Tammy Savoie (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 95 Robin Parrott (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 96 Cammie Maturin (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 98 Aimee Adatto Freeman (D) O Filed WON WON
St. Rep. 98 Marion Freistadt (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 98 Kea Sherman (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 99 Candace N. Newell (D) O Filed WON WON
    *Candidates who win over 50% in the primary win the election outright. If no candidate reaches 50%, then the top two compete in a runoff on 11/16/2019.    
              ↑↑
MS     St. Leg. Primary Winners: 44 (27D, 16R, 1I)        
  Governor   Velesha Williams (D) O Filed Lost  
  Treas.   Addie Lee Green (D) O Filed WON Lost
  Sec. State   Maryra Hodges Hunt (D) O Filed Lost  
  Aty. Gen.   Lynn Fitch (R) O Filed WON WON
  Aty. Gen.   Jennifer Riley-Collins (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 3 Kathy  L. Chism (R) O Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 4 Rita Potts Parks (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 8 Kathryn York (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 9 Nicole Akins Boyd (R) O Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 10 Alicia Blanks (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 11 Kimberlyn Seals (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 13 Sarita M. Simmons (D) O Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 14 Lydia Graves Chassaniol (R) I/U Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 16 Angela Turner (D) I/U Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 17 DeWanna Belton (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 18 Jenifer B. Branning (R) I/U Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 19 Dianne Black (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 21 Barabara Blackmon (D) I/U Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 22 Ermea Russell (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 34 Deborah Denard Delgado (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 35 Cheramie Kay Mitchell (R) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 37 Morgan Halford Poore (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 37 Melanie Sojourner (R) O Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 38 Tammy Felder Witherspoon (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 39 Beth Brown (R) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 39 Sally B. Doty (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 40 Angela Burks Hill (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 48 Deborah J. Dawkins (D) I Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 50 Dixie Newman (R) O Filed Lost*  
  St. Rep. 3 Janis Triplett Patterson (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 5 Jacqueline  Simon (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 7 Theresa Gillespie Isom (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 7 Kimberly Remak (R) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 10 Amanda Campbell (D) O Filed Withdrew  
  St. Rep. 11 Lataisha Jackson (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 12 Tiffany Kilpatrick (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 13 Pamela J. Denham (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 17 Cathy Grace (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 19 Peggy Schumpert Hussey (R) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 31 Jeanette Knighten-Washington (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 38 Lisa Wynn (D)  CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 39 Dana Underwood McLean (R) CP Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 40 Hester Jackson McCray (D) C Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 40 Ashley Henley (R) I Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 53 Rita Wilkinson Goss (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 56 Vicki Slater (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 63 Deborah Butler Dixon (D) I Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 63 Stephanie Foster (D) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 63 Machelle Shelby Kyles (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 64 Shanda M. Yates (D) C Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 68 Zakiya Summers (D) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 68 Cassandra Welchlin (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 69 Alyce Griffin Clarke (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 70 Tammy Cotton (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 70 Kathy L. Sykes (D) I Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 71 Edelia J. Carthan (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 71 Stephanie Skipper (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 72 Debra Gibbs (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 72 Felicia Tripp (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 73 Gayle Walsh Massey (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 73 Jill Ford (R) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 80 Omeria McDonald Scott (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 88 Ramona Q. Blackledge (R) CP Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 90 L.R. Easterling (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 92 Becky Currie (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 95 Nancy Depreo (R) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 95 Patricia H. Willis (R) I Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 96 Angela Y. Cockerham (I) I Filed No Primary WON
  St. Rep. 96 Aisha A. Sanders (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 98 Tasha Dillon (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 102 Missy Warren McGee (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 108 Stacey Wilkes (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 117 Inez M. Kelleher (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 119 Sonya Williams-Barnes (D) I Filed WON WON
St. Rep. 121 Carolyn Crawford (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 122 Wendy McDonald (D) O Filed WON Lost
      *The primary results of several polling locations in Newman's district were thrown out by a judge. As a result, those locations will had a revote on 11/5/2019 and that deteremined both the primary winner and general election winner.    
              ↑↑
NJ

 

  St. Leg. Primary Winners: 60 (39D, 21R)        
  St. Rep. 3 Beth Sawyer (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 4 Gabriela M. Mosquera (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 6 Pamela R. Lampitt (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 6 Danie Moss-Velasco (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 6 Cynthia Plucinski (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 7 Carol Murphy (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 8 Gina LaPlaca (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 8 Jean Stanfield (R) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 9 DiAnne C. Gove (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 9 Sarah J. Collins (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 10 Eileen Della Volle (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 10 Erin Wheeler (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 11 JoAnn Downey (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 12 Malini Guha (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 13 Serena DiMaso (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 13 Allison Friedman (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 13 Barbara Singer (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 14 Bina Shah (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 15 Verlina Reynolds-Jackson (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 15 Jennifer Williams (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 16 Christine Madrid (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 17 Patricia Badovinac (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 17 Maria Conception Powell (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 18 Nancy Pinkin (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 19 Yvonne Lopez (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 20 Annette Quijano (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 21 Nancy F. Munoz (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 21 Lisa Mandelblatt (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 21 Stacey Gunderman (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 21 Jill Lazare (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 22 Linda Carter (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 22 Patricia Quattrocchi (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 23 Marisa Trofimov (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 23 Denise T. King (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 24 Deana Lykins (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 25 Lisa Bhimani (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 25 Darcy Draeger (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 25 Aura Kenny Dunn (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 26 BettyLou DeCroce (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 26 Laura Fortgang (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 26 Christine Clarke (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 27 Mila M. Jasey (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 28 Cleopatra G. Tucker (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 28 Joy Bembry-Freeman (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 29 Eliana Pintor Marin (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 29 Shanique Speight (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 29 Jeanette Veras (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 31 Angela V. McKnight (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 31 Mary Kay Palange (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 32 Angelica M. Jimenez (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 32 Ann Carletta (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 32 Francesa Curreli (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 33 Annette Chaparro (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 33 Holly Lucyk (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 34 Britnee Timberlake (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 34 Simone J. Jelks-Bandison (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 34 Irene Devita (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 35 Shavonda E. Sumter (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 37 Valerie Vainieri Huttle (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 37 Angela T. Hendricks (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 38 Lisa Swain (D) I Filed WON WON
St. Rep. 39 Holly T. Schepisi (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 40 Maria Martini Cordonnier (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 40 Julie O'Brien (D) C Filed WON* Lost
      *O'Brien was appointed to the nomination after the previous nominee withdrew from the race.      
              ↑↑
VA     St. Leg. Primary Winners: 85 (65D, 20R)        
  St. Sen. 2 Mamie E. Locke (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 6 Elizabeth Lankford (R) C Filed  WON Lost
  St. Sen. 7 Kim E. Howard (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 7 Susan B. Hippen (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 7 Cheryl Turpin (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 7 Carolyn D. Weems (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 7 Jennifer A. Kiggans (R)  O Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 8 Missy Cotter Smasal (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 9 Jennifer L. McClellan (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 10 Ghazala F. Hashmi (D) C Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 10 Eileen M. Bedell (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 11 Amanda F. Chase (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 11 Amanda L. Pohl (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 12 Siobhan S. Dunnavant (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 12 Debra H. Rodman (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 12 Veena Gupta Lothe (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 14 Rebecca E. Raveson (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 15 Virginia M. Smith (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 16 Rosalyn R. Dance (D) I Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 17 Amy J. Laufer (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 18 L. Louise Lucas (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 19 Flo Ketner (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 24 Tina M. Freitas (R) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 24 Annette Hyde (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 26 April Moore (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 27 Jill Holtzman Vogel (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 28 Laura A. Sellers (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 31 Barbara A. Favola (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 31 Nicole K. Merlene (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 32 Janet Howell (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 33 Jennifer Boysko (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Sen. 33 Suzanne Fox (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Sen. 35 Yasmine Parinaz Taeb (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Sen. 35 Karen Elena Torrent (D) CP Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 2 Jennifer Carroll Foy (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 2 Heather Mitchell (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 4 Starla J. Kiser (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 7 Rhonda G. Seitz (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 8 Darlene W. Lewis (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 10 Wendy Gooditis (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 13 Danica Roem (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 13 Kelly Sweeney McGinn (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 15 Beverly Harrison (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 18 Laura L. Galante (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 20 Jennifer L. Lewis (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 21 Kelly Convirs-Fowler (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 21 Shannon Kane (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 22 Kathy J. Byron (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 22 Jennifer K. Woofter (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 24 Christian Worth (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 25 Jennifer Kitchen (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 26 Catherine Anne Copeland (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 27 Roxann L. Robinson (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 29 Irina Khanin (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 30 Ann Faulkner Ridgeway (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 31 Elizabeth R. Guzman (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 33 Mavis Taintor (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 34 Kathleen Johnson Murphy (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 38 Kaye Kory (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 39 Vivian E. Watts (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 41 Eileen Filler-Corn (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 42 Kathy Tran (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 46 Charniele L. Herring (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 51 Hala Ayala (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 52 Maria E. Martin (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 55 Morgan Goodman (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 56 Juanita Jo Matkins (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 57 Sally L. Hudson (D) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 57 Kathleen M. Galvin (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 58 Elizabeth Alcorn (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 60 Janie S. Zimmerman (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 61 Trudy Bell Berry (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 62 Lindsey M. Dougherty (D) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 62 Carrie Coyner (R) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 63 Lashrecse D. Aird (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 64 Emily Brewer (R) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 64 Michele E. Joyce (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 66 Sheila Bynum-Coleman (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 67 Karrie Delaney (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 68 Dawn M. Adams (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 68 Lori A. Losi (R) C Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 69 Betsy Brooks Carr (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 70 Delores L. McQuinn (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 72 GayDonna Vandergriff (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 73 Mary Margaret Kastelberg (R) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 75 Roslyn Mae Tyler (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 82 Gayle Johnson (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 83 Nancy Guy (D) C Filed WON TCTC
  St. Rep. 84 Karen Mallard (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 87 Johanna L. Gusman (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 88 Jessica H. Foster (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 88 Kecia S. Evans (D) C Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 91 Martha Mugler (D) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 91 Colleen Holcomb (R) O Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 92 Jeion Ward (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 93 Heather L. Cordasco (R) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 94 Shelly Simonds (D) C Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 95 Marcia S. Price (D) I Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 96 Rebecca F. Leser (D) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 96 Amanda E. Batten (R) O Filed WON WON
  St. Rep. 96 Melanie Rapp Beale (R) O Filed Lost  
  St. Rep. 98 Ella Webster (D) C Filed WON Lost
  St. Rep. 99 Margaret B. Ransone (R) I Filed WON WON
              ↑↑